NVS Various NonTeaching Post Online Form 2022

Recruitment NVS Various NonTeaching Post Online Form 2022

NVS Various Non-Teaching Post Recruitment 2022

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

Important Dates

• Starting Date – 12.January.2022

• Last Date of Application – 10.February.2022

• Last Date of Fees Payment – 10.February.2022

• Admit Card Released – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – 09-11.March.2022

Age Limit

• Minimum – 18 years

• Maximum – 45 years

• Age Relaxation- As per rules

Application Fee

• For Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn.) : 1500/-
• For Female Staff Nurse : 1200/-
• For Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff : 750/-
• For All Other Post : 1000/-
• SC / ST / PH : 0/-

• Payment Mode

Payment can be made by Online mode through Net Banking/ Debit Card/ Credit Card Only.

Post Name – NVS Various Non-Teaching Post MTS, JSA, Plumber, Mesh Helper, Catering Asst. & Other Post Recruitment 2022

Number of Posts – 1925 Post

NVS Various Post 2022 Vacancy Details 

Educational Qualification

• Assistant Commissioner (Group-A) – Candidates having Master Degree in Humanities/ Science/ Commerce with 5 years experience can apply for this post.

• Assistant Commissioner (Admn.) – Candidates having Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience can apply for this post.

• Female Staff Nurse – Candidates having 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing can apply for this post.

• Assistant Section Officer ASO – Candidates having Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India can apply for this post.

• Audit Assistant – Candidates having Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India can apply for this post.

• Junior Translation Officer – Candidates having Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a examination at the Degree level.

• Junior Engineer Civil – Candidates having Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering can apply for this post.

• Stenographer – Candidates having 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India with Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM.

• Computer Operator – Candidates having Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma can apply for this post.

• Catering Assistant – Candidates having Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience can apply for this post.

• Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO – Candidates having 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India with Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi.

• Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre – Candidates having 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India with Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi.

• Electrician Cum Plumber – Candidates having Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience can apply for this post.

• Lab Attendant – Candidates having Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream can apply for this post.

• Mess Helper – Candidates having Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India can apply for this post.

• Multi Tasking Staff MTS – Candidates having Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India can apply for this post.

NVS Various Post 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full NVS Various Non-Teaching 2022 Notification Before Apply Online.

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
NVS Official WebsiteClick Here

Home Page – Encip.org

Leave a Comment